Juvenile

Northen Counties Championships

NCDTA Ballroom, Latin American & Sequence Juvenile & Junior Closed Championships with Boy & Girl supporting competitions in each section
Venue: Memorial Hall,Wallsend, NE28 6SZ

Date: 
14 March, 2010 (All day)
Venue: 
Wallsend
Organiser: 
NCDTA

Tyne & Wear Dance Festival

Ballroom, Latin, Classical & Modern Sequence
Venue: Birtley Community Centre, Ravensworth Road, Birtley, DH3 1EN

Promoter:   Jean Hodgkinson

Date: 
16 May, 2010 (All day)
Venue: 
Birtley
Organiser: 
J Hodgkinson

Seqence comp

Juvenile, Junior and Under 21 Sequence NREs
Manchester Tom Baird

Date: 
27 June, 2010 (All day)
Venue: 
Manchester
Organiser: 
T Baird

Seqence comp

North Road Social Club (The Shack), North Rd, Boldon Colliery, Tyne and Wear NE35 9AL
 
Please contact Gail MacKay for further details on 07968 798153

Date: 
7 March, 2010 (All day)
Venue: 
Boldon Colliery
Organiser: 
G MacKay

Isle of Man Festival

Isle of Man dance festival: competitions, workshops and demo by Gregor & Rachael.  From £96
 

Date: 
14 August, 2010 (All day) - 15 August, 2010 (All day)
Venue: 
Isle of Man
Organiser: 
E Killey

Freestyle Comp

Longfield Suite, Prestwich
Donna Wyatt
More information

Date: 
3 October, 2010 (All day)
Venue: 
Prestwich
Organiser: 
D Wyatt

Freestyle comp

Longfield Suite, Prestwich
Donna Wyatt
More information

Date: 
9 May, 2010 (All day)
Venue: 
Prestwich
Organiser: 
D Wyatt

All England Freestyle Championships

Ponds Forge Leisure Centre, Sheffield
Nigel Horrocks
More information

Date: 
19 September, 2010 (All day)
Venue: 
Sheffield
Organiser: 
N Horrocks

European Freestyle Festival

Pontins Prestatyn Sands
Nigel Horrocks
More information

Date: 
29 October, 2010 (All day) - 1 November, 2010 (All day)
Venue: 
Prestatyn Sands
Organiser: 
N Horrocks

British Isles Freestyle Festival

Pontins Prestatyn Sands
Nigel Horrocks
More information

Date: 
26 March, 2010 (All day) - 29 March, 2010 (All day)
Venue: 
Prestatyn Sands
Organiser: 
N Horrocks