EADA Home and Away

World Junior II Ballroom

Congratulations to Miles Chapman & Lorna Arnold and William Duffin & Aimee Falvey who have been selected to represent England at the World Junior II Ballroom Championships in Russia next month.
 

Senior 10-dance Worlds

Congratulations to Kieron Brown & Claire Howard-Robinson who have been selected to represent England in the Senior I 10-dance World Championships in Palma, Mallorca in May.
 
The following English couples will also be attending: Ramen Sen & Fides Matzdorf (acting as reserve couple); Ian & Penny Crampton; Gordon & Debbie Maguire

World Senior II Ballroom

Congratulations to Gordon & Debby Maguire and Peter & Christine Worthington who have been selected to represent England at the World Senior II Ballroom Championships in Sitges (near Barcelona) in April.

World Senior II Latin

Congratulations to Colin & Sandra Adams and Steve & Tina Holes who have been selected to represent England at the World Senior II Latin Championships in Sitges (near Barcelona) in April. 
The following English couples also plan to attend: Gordon & Debby Maguire (who will also act as reserves); Steve & Marilyn Cooper; Michael Brown & Katie Williams and Paul & Nina Dodds.
 

World Youth 10-dance 2010

Congratulations to George Bowyer and Zoe Stacey who have been selected to represent England at the World Youth 10-dance Championships in Toronto in April. 

World Youth Ballroom

Well done to Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan who came 37th and Ben & Becky Milan Vega who came 42nd out of 67 couples in the World Youth Ballroom Championships in Lativa.  Congratulations to EADA members, who represent Ireland, Stanislav Wakeham & Laura Nolan who made the final and placed 7th.

World Latin Formation

Well done to the Fever Dance Company and XS Latin Formation team who came =13th at the World Latin Formation Championships in Bremen.
 

World Ballroom

Well done to Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill who came 56th in the World Amateur Ballroom Championships in Denmark.  Full results can be found here.

world youth ballroom

Congratulations to Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan and Ben & Becky Milan-Vega who have been selected to represent England in the World Youth Standard Championship, to be held in Riga, Latvia, on Saturday 19th December 2009

Mons comp

Congratulations to John Townsend and Sabine Kuntze were placed 5th at the Senior I Ballroom IDSF comp in Mons, Belgium on the 8th November.